Simple pricing

Choose the perfect plan for your organisation, or boost individual events as you grow.

All prices in AUD and include GST

Free

$0

For exploring lylac

1 live event at a time, unlimited drafts
Up to 30 attendees per event
Attendee Waitlist
Up to 3 organisation members
Paid ticketing at 1.5% + $0.50 per ticket, plus Stripe card fees
Limited engagement features
Basic Analytics
Community Support
Get Started
Most Popular

Team

$167/mo$333
50% off for early adopters · billed yearly

For professional event teams

Everything in Free
Up to 1,000 attendees per event
Up to 15 organisation members
4 upgraded events included per year, unlimited drafts
Extra event slots $459 each, pay as you go
Paid ticketing at 0.5% + $0.25 per ticket, plus Stripe card fees
Advanced Analytics
More engagement features
Priority Email Support
Team Roles & Permissions
SSO with Microsoft Entra or any OIDC provider
API Access
Get Started

Enterprise

Custom

For large-scale operations

Everything in Team
Unlimited events
Unlimited attendees per event
Unlimited organisation members
Paid ticketing at 0.25% + $0.10 per ticket, plus Stripe card fees
Dedicated Success Manager
SLA Support
SAML SSO & SCIM provisioning
Audit Logs
Custom Contracts
White-label Solution
Contact Us

Compare plan limits

Daily allowances are per organisation and reset every 24 hours. A Boost gives that one event its own allowances for as long as it runs, so it never draws down your Free organisation's limits.

LimitsFreeBoostper boosted event, for its lifetimeTeamEnterprise
Organisation
Membersowners, admins, editors and viewers3315Unlimited
Events
Published eventsdrafts are always unlimited1 live at a timeDoesn't use your Free slot4 per yearUnlimited
Extra event slotspay as you go, on top of the yearly allowance$459 eachNot needed
Attendees per event303001,000Unlimited
Ticketing
Fee per paid ticketplus Stripe card fees1.5% + $0.501.5% + $0.500.5% + $0.250.25% + $0.10
Usage allowances
Emails sentinvitations, reminders and broadcasts100 / day1,000 total, up to 500 / day4,000 / day8,000 / day
Push notifications100 / day100 / day4,000 / day8,000 / day
Image uploads30 / day150 / day300 / day3,000 / day
Moments postedthe live attendee feed100 / day2,000 total, up to 500 / day5,000 / day50,000 / day
AI smart importsCSV / XLSX mapping3 / day20 / day100 / day1,000 / day
AI assistant messagesthe in-app assistant20 / day20 / day300 / day3,000 / day
Security & compliance
Single sign-onMicrosoft Entra or any OIDC provider
SSO providersidentity providers one organisation can connectUp to 5Up to 5
SAML single sign-on
SCIM user provisioning
Audit log